Staff List

Staff List (alphabetical by last name)

Name Department Email Voice Mail
Kathy Abeyta Financial Secretary [email protected] 303-982-4329
Haris Ahmetspahic Custodian [email protected]  
Elisabeth Anderson Science [email protected] 303-982-1247
Steven Anderson  Math [email protected]  303-982-6176
Erick Anno Social Studies [email protected] 303-982-1990
Gillian Arland Special Education [email protected] 303-982-1861
Karen Artemis JTS Teacher [email protected] 303-982-2423
Tiffany Ashraf Campus Supervisor [email protected] 303-982-1970
Lauren Auer JTS Para Educator [email protected]  
Levi Bartholomew Social Studies [email protected] 303-982-1960
Diana Beabout ESL [email protected] 303-982-7832
Jeremiah Behrendsen Mathematics [email protected] 303-982-1929
Amanda Bell Speech/Language [email protected] 303-982-0998
Andy Bell  Math [email protected] 303-982-7856
April Bell Special Education [email protected] 303-982-1957 
Aerin Bender English [email protected] 303-982-1984
Angela Berkenkamp World Languages [email protected] 303-982-1901
Sherrod Bott English [email protected]  303-982-6699 
Jeff Bowman Science [email protected] 303-982-1950
Tiffany Briggs Special Education [email protected]
303-982-1924 
Deputy Bruening SRO [email protected] 303-982-1982
Michelle Buchanan-Lind English [email protected] 303-982-1922
Pat Burke Science [email protected] 303-982-1925
Audra Bushard   JTS Para  [email protected] 303-969-8616 
Rachel Caliga Business [email protected] 303-982-8910
Jason Casanova English [email protected] 303-982-1992
Brittany Chiavini Family & Consumer Studies [email protected] 303-982-1935
Kyle Christensen Speech/Language [email protected] 303-982-8999
Carl Christianssen Science [email protected] 303-982-3756
Peg Cooper Athletic Secretary [email protected]  303-982-5411 
Rick Crooks Morning - Custodian [email protected]  
Nick Cummings Mathematics [email protected] 303-982-1954
Holly Davis IB Programme/English [email protected] 303-982-8956
Jason Dayton Athletic Trainer [email protected] 303-982-1877
Amy Doolittle Area Nurse  [email protected] 303-982-7261 
Beau Doral  Facility Manager [email protected] 303-982-1967 
Mike Dougherty Asst. Principal [email protected] 303-982-1936
Susan Doy World Languages [email protected] 303-982-2018
Peter Dunda Social Studies [email protected] 303-982-1958
Tierre Duran  Mathematics [email protected] 303-982-8867
Sam Faus III Night - Custodian [email protected]  
Dylan Ford Band/Instrumental Music [email protected] 303-982-1949
Erin Forste Special Education [email protected] 303-982-6082
Donna Fortuny JTS Para Educator [email protected]
Dhani Freeland Math [email protected] 303-982-7851
Heidi Geyer Mathematics [email protected] 303-982-1880 
Mallory Goetz DTL - Library [email protected] 303-982-3001 
Brock Graves Technologist [email protected] 303-982-3438 
Chris Gray Technology Education [email protected] 303-982-3073
Michelle Guerra World Language [email protected] 303-982-1912
Andrew Gysin Science [email protected] 303-982-1904
Susana Hann SPED Para [email protected] 303-982-1955
Jennifer Hastert Athletic Secretary [email protected] 303-982-7833
Matt Heckel Asst. Principal [email protected] 303-982-1956
Chelsea Hitzges Social Studies [email protected] 303-982-8978 
Cindy Hollander Counseling Secretary [email protected] 303-982-4026
Matt Honeycutt Social Studies [email protected] 303-982-4683
Dr. Jim Jelinek Principal [email protected] 303-982-4970
Kristi Jost Library Para [email protected] 303-982-6036
Rick Kane  SPED Para [email protected]  
Kim Keller Asst. Principal [email protected] 303-982-3090
Jennifer Kelley Attendance Secretary [email protected] 303-982-1972
Susan Kirkpatrick SPED Para [email protected]  
Jessica Koehler English [email protected] 303-982-8842
Alyson Koerner  Social Studies  [email protected] 303-982-3260
Cathy Labbat Career Center Para [email protected] 303-982-1887
Laurie Lawless Math [email protected] 303-982-1932
Jeff Legault Physical Education [email protected] 303-982-1917
Abby Letourneau Math [email protected] 303-982-1903
Kevin Lincoln Night Head - Custodian [email protected]  
Kirsten Link Counseling [email protected] 303-982-5090
Julie Linse Receptionist [email protected] 303-982-1976
Heather Lloyd JTS Para Educator [email protected]
David Long Science [email protected] 303-982-1928
Paul Luna Social Studies [email protected] 303-982-2002
Dunbar Lyles Challenge Program/JTS [email protected] 303-982-1913
Tony Marchesi Campus Supervisor [email protected] 303-982-1882
Adrienne Marko English [email protected] 303-982-8722
Matt Martinez Cafeteria [email protected]  
Midori McKinley World Language [email protected] 303-982-1943
Ryan Miller Social Studies [email protected] 303-982-1940
Traci Nemechek Social Studies [email protected] 303-982-1938
Kay Newcomer Instructional Coach [email protected] 303-982-1977
Tony Nottoli JTS Para Educator [email protected]  
Stephen O'Rourke World Language [email protected] 303-982-1989
Kat (Katherine) Páez World Language [email protected] 303-982-1885
Rachel Parker Asst. Principal [email protected] 303-982-3879
Tracy Peronard Math [email protected] 303-982-1973
Julie Plautz Counselor [email protected]  303-982-1892
Jill Prew English [email protected] 303-982-1896
David Purcell  Mathematics [email protected] 303-982-6055 
Kim Quinter English [email protected] 303-982-1923
Tim Rapp Campus Supervisor [email protected] 303-982-8756
Mark Reinig Technologist [email protected] 303-982-3438 
Sierra Reitz Science [email protected] 303-982-1874
Katelyn Roth Special Education [email protected] 303-982-7619
Chris Rozelle Science [email protected] 303-982-3080
Krista Rudloff Science [email protected] 303-982-1870
Charlotte Salerno Counselor [email protected] 303-982-8667
Jared Schulz Math [email protected] 303-982-1891
Meg Scully  Social Studies [email protected] 303-982-1867
Mark Sherman English [email protected] 303-982-1987
Nile Smith Counselor [email protected] 303-982-1978
Micah Snider Art [email protected] 303-982-1939
Westin Sorrel Vocal Music [email protected] 303-982-1968
Sue Spence English [email protected] 303-982-1952
Jenna Springer Art [email protected] 303-982-4374
Andy St. Louis Science [email protected] 303-982-1873
Emily Sullivan English [email protected] 303-982-6662 
Keary Sullivan Social Studies [email protected] 303-982-1942
Jessica Thomas JTS Para Educator [email protected]
Kim Trefz Social Worker [email protected] 303-982-1908
Paul Tschuor Science [email protected] 303-982-3603
Sharon Velasquez Cafeteria Manager [email protected]   303-982-1910
Rachel Watson World Language [email protected]   303-982-6139
Christi Watts-Gebhard Family & Consumer Studies [email protected] 303-982-4253
Pamela Webb   Art [email protected] 303-982-1951 
Kacie Weikel Social Studies [email protected] 303-982-3089
Lorraine White Health Room Aide [email protected] 303-982-1905
Karina Wilson Counselor [email protected] 303-982-0653
Ron Woitalewicz (Woj) Physical Education [email protected] 303-982-1902
James Young English/Theatre [email protected]  303-982-7246
Amy Ziegler Physical Education [email protected] 303-982-1914
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.